Powrót do Decks to Beat – Legacy

Bant (Legacy)

Maszyna 2.0 (Bant Midrange), Maciej Pasek (ARTYKUŁ)

Land (22):

1 Dryad Arbor
1 Forest
1 Karakas
2 Savannah
2 Tundra
4 Misty Rainforest
3 Tropical Island
4 Wasteland
4 Windswept Heath

Creature (13):

1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Scavenging Ooze
3 Vendilion Clique
4 Knight of the Reliquary
4 Noble Hierarch

Planeswalker (3):

3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Instant (18):

3 Daze
3 Stifle
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares

Sorcery (4):

4 Green Sun’s Zenith

Sideboard:

1 Bojuka Bog
2 Flusterstorm
1 Qasali Pridemage
2 Spell Pierce
2 Umezawa’s Jitte
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Path to Exile
1 Life from the Loam

Knight of the Reliquary

 

Blouses, Philip Contreras, zwycięzca SCG Open Sacramento (USA) 18.03.2012

Land (20):

2 Forest
2 Island
2 Savannah
2 Tundra
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Tropical Island
2 Wasteland
2 Windswept Heath

Creature (20):

4 Qasali Pridemage
4 Geist of Saint Traft
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Troll Ascetic
4 Noble Hierarch

Instant (15):

4 Daze
3 Psionic Blast
4 Brainstorm
4 Spell Pierce

Enchantment (5):

2 Spectral Flight
3 Unstable Mutation

Sideboard:

3 Chill
2 Threads of Disloyalty
2 Mindbreak Trap
2 Path to Exile
3 Submerge
2 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Gaddock Teeg

Troll Ascetic

 

Bant, Pierre Sommen, TOP-8 GP Amsterdam 2011 (zwycięska talia)

Land (23):

1 Forest
1 Island
1 Karakas
1 Maze of Ith
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Plains
1 Savannah
4 Tropical Island
2 Tundra
3 Wasteland
4 Windswept Heath

Creature (16):

4 Knight of the Reliquary
4 Noble Hierarch
1 Snapcaster Mage
4 Stoneforge Mystic
3 Vendilion Clique

Planeswalker (3):

3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Artifact (3):

1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Batterskull
1 Umezawa’s Jitte

Instant (13):

4 Brainstorm
1 Daze
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares

Sorcery (2):

2 Ponder

Sideboard:

3 Meddling Mage
2 Path to Exile
2 Qasali Pridemage
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Spell Pierce
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Sword of Fire and Ice

Stoneforge Mystic

 

Bant, Andrew Morrow, TOP-2 SCG Open Cincinnati (USA) 12.02.2012

Land (22):

1 Forest
1 Island
2 Flooded Strand
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Savannah
3 Tropical Island
3 Tundra
3 Wasteland
3 Windswept Heath
1 Karakas

Creature (14):

4 Knight of the Reliquary
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Stoneforge Mystic
2 Vendilion Clique

Planeswalker (2):

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Artifact (3):

1 Batterskull
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Umezawa’s Jitte

Instant (17):

4 Brainstorm
3 Daze
4 Force of Will
2 Spell Snare
4 Swords to Plowshares

Sorcery (2):

2 Ponder

Sideboard:

3 Tormod’s Crypt
3 Blue Elemental Blast
1 Krosan Grip
2 Path to Exile
2 Spell Pierce
3 Submerge
1 Bojuka Bog

Noble Hierarch
Print Friendly, PDF & Email