Powrót do Decks to Beat – Legacy

Stoneblade (Legacy)

Blade Control, Tom Martell, zwycięzca GP Indianapolis (USA) 11.03.2012

Land (22):

1 Karakas
1 Plains
1 Scrubland
1 Swamp
1 Tower of the Magistrate
2 Island
2 Marsh Flats
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
3 Polluted Delta
4 Flooded Strand

Creature (8):

1 Vendilion Clique
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Stoneforge Mystic

Planeswalker (3):

3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Artifact (2):

1Batterskull
1Umezawa’s Jitte

Sorcery (11):

1 Vindicate
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
2 Ponder
2 Thoughtseize
4 Lingering Souls

Instant (14):

1 Spell Snare
1 Counterspell
4 Brainstorm
3 Force of Will
1 Intuition
4 Swords to Plowshares

Sideboard:

1 Blue Elemental Blast
1 Darkblast
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Disenchant
1 Force of Will
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
2 Perish
2 Spell Pierce
3 Surgical Extraction
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Zealous Persecution

Lingering Souls

 

UWr Stoneblade, Mikhail Popov, TOP 4 Russian National Legacy Championship

Land (21):

1 Mountain
1 Plateau
2 Arid Mesa
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Plains
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Island
3 Polluted Delta
3 Scalding Tarn

Creature (9):

3 Geist of Saint Traft
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Stoneforge Mystic

Planeswalker (2):

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Sorcery (6):

2 Wrath of God
4 Ancestral Vision

Artifact (2):

1Batterskull
1Sword of Feast and Famine

Instant (21):

2 Spell Snare
3 Counterspell
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Swords to Plowshares

Sideboard:

1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Circle of Protection: Red
1 Serenity
3 Disenchant
3 Spell Pierce
2 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Tormod’s Crypt

Stoneforge Mystic

 

U/W Stoneblade, Ben Friedman, TOP-8 SCG Open Richmond (USA) 05.02.2012

Land (24):

1 Plains
2 Mishra’s Factory
2 Riptide Laboratory
3 Wasteland
4 Island
4 Flooded Strand
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Tundra

Creature (11):

3 Vendilion Clique
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Stoneforge Mystic

Planeswalker (5):

2 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Artifact (2):

1 Batterskull
1 Umezawa’s Jitte

Instant (18):

1 Spell Pierce
4 Spell Snare
4 Brainstorm
3 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Counterspell

Sideboard:

1 Crucible of Worlds
2 Oblivion Ring
3 Path to Exile
2 Spell Pierce
3 Surgical Extraction
2 Geist of Saint Traft
2 Wrath of God

Batterskull

 

UW Stoneblade, Michael Caffrey, TOP-3 SCG Open Tampa (USA) 04.03.2012

Land (24):

1 Dust Bowl
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Karakas
1 Plains
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Wasteland
3 Island
3 Mishra’s Factory
4 Flooded Strand
4 Tundra

Creature (11):

1 Geist of Saint Traft
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Stoneforge Mystic

Planeswalker (4):

1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Artifact (2):

1 Batterskull
1 Umezawa’s Jitte

Instant (18):

1 Counterspell
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Mana Leak
3 Spell Snare
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares

Sorcery (1):

1 Wrath of God

Sideboard:

4 Leyline of Sanctity
1 Oblivion Ring
4 Path to Exile
3 Surgical Extraction
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
2 Wrath of God

Force of Will
Print Friendly, PDF & Email